?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Boom-de-yadda
There were never any "good old days" — they are today, they are tomorrow
uh, Pirate, I think this one's for you 
15th-Jul-2005 10:51 am
food, Bascove peaches
Or, I suppose, for any of y'all San Francisco area Y-chromosome types who have the external hardware... Wanna help advance scientific knowledge?
Do you or someone you know have a penis? Would you or someone you know want to help make scientific history by being part of the first ever quantitative map of penile sensitivity? Do you or someone you know still have your foreskin (I know they're particularly in need of men who do, but they need you regardless!). Please forward on to your interested friends and loved ones!

A Penile Sensitivity Touch-Test Evaluation will be conducted in San Francisco from July 30 to August 14, 2005. Its purpose is to produce the first quantitative map of penile sensitivity. Testing is non-invasive and takes about an hour.
More info here.
Comments 
15th-Jul-2005 07:25 pm (UTC)
hahahahahahahaHAHAHAHAHAHA
15th-Jul-2005 07:36 pm (UTC)
Testing is non-invasive...

What's their definition of "non-invasive"?!?!?!

Yer gonna be all hot and bother'd, with someone touchin' you an' shit an' saying "How does that feel?" and yer not gonna be able to do anythin' about it! How th' hell is that "non-invasive"?!?!?!

I could do a second riff on how I know they mean "non-invasive" to mean non-penetrating, but I don't want to steal all the fun... ;-)

This page was loaded Aug 18th 2018, 1:05 am GMT.